National Offshore Series

2019 Offshore Series Final Standings 

  Class   Wgtn   BOP   Ham   Mast   Taupo   Roto   Picton   ChCh   Mast   Wgtn   Total O/A
B Korving P2   50   225   225   169   50   400   0   0   400   225   1744 1
J Mills P2   0   127   71   300   300   300   0   0   300   50   1448 2
P Collier P3   300   0   0   400   225   169   0   0   53   300   1447 3
B Mills P3   0   0   400   95   53   50   0   0   169   400   1167 4
J Belworthy P3   225   400   0   127   0   95   0   0   95   0   942 5
B Gutsell P2   400   0   169   0   169   0   0   0   0   0   738 6
S Trott P3   0   0   50   0   400   225   0   0   0   0   675 7
T Riddiford P2   0   0   0   225   127   0   0   0   50   169   571 8
P Anderson Electric 0   169   300   0   50   0   0   0   0   0   519 9
Kerry O’Reilly P2   50   71   0   50   50   50   0   0   225   0   496 10
Brian Hely P3   0   0   50   71   50   53   0   0   0   127   351 11
Treve Terry P3   0   0   0   0   50   0   0   300   0   0   350 12
L Marsden P2   0   0   0   50   50   127   0   0   50   53   330 13
D Hansen P2   53   0   0   0   95   0   0   0   127   50   325 14
C Croeser P3   0   300   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   300 15
Gordon White P2   127   95   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   71   293 16
P Lokum Stk   127   0   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   50   227 17
Murray Smithson     0   0   0   71   50   0   0   0   0   95   216 18
N Wong P3   50   0   0   0   50   0   0   0   50   50   200 19
M Bindon Stk   0   0   95   0   50   50   0   0   0   0   195 20
Matt Lee P2   0   53   127   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   180 21
T Emerson P3   50   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   71   0   171 22
T Rutledge B   169   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   169 23
Trevor McClellan P2   50   0   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   50   150 24
Chad Henwood Stk   0   0   0   0   71   71   0   0   0   0   142 25
W McNaught P3   71   0   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   0   121 26
J Burke P3   0   0   50   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   100 27
Keith Ewing PX   0   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   50   0   100 27
Marc Thurgood P2   0   0   53   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   53 29
Brian Anderson P2   50   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   50 30
G Haines P2   0   0   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   0   50 30
K Ewing P3   0   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   0   0   50 30
Marcel Lagrand P3   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   50 30
Phil Fowler P2   0   0   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   0   50 30
Taylor Trott P2   0   50   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   50 30
W Thompson P3   0   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   0   0   50 30

2019 Class Standings

  Class   Wgtn   BOP   Ham   Mast   Taupo   Roto   Picton   ChCh   Mast   Wgtn   Total O/A
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
P Lokum Stk   127   0   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   50   227 1
M Bindon Stk   0   0   95   0   50   50   0   0   0   0   195 2
Chad Henwood Stk   0   0   0   0   71   71   0   0   0   0   142 3
M Graham Stk   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
M Gallen Stk   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
                                                 
B Korving P2   50   225   225   169   50   400   0   0   400   225   1744 1
J Mills P2   0   127   71   300   300   300   0   0   300   50   1448 2
B Gutsell P2   400   0   169   0   169   0   0   0   0   0   738 3
T Riddiford P2   0   0   0   225   127   0   0   0   50   169   571 4
Kerry O’Reilly P2   50   71   0   50   50   50   0   0   225   0   496 5
L Marsden P2   0   0   0   50   50   127   0   0   50   53   330 6
D Hansen P2   53   0   0   0   95   0   0   0   127   50   325 7
Gordon White P2   127   95   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   71   293 8
Matt Lee P2   0   53   127   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   180 9
Trevor McClellan P2   50   0   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   50   150 10
J Burke P2   0   0   50   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   100 11
Marc Thurgood P2   0   0   53   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   53 12
M Smithson P2   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   50   50 13
G Haines P2   0   0   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   0   50 14
Brian Anderson P2   50   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   50 15
Taylor Trott P2   0   50   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   50 16
Phil Fowler P2   0   0   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   0   50 17
Amy McClellan P2   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
                                                 
P Collier P3   300   0   0   400   225   169   0   0   53   300   1447 1
B Mills P3   0   0   400   95   53   50   0   0   169   400   1167 2
J Belworthy P3   225   400   0   127   0   95   0   0   95   0   942 3
S Trott P3   0   0   50   0   400   225   0   0   0   0   675 4
Brian Hely P3   0   0   50   71   50   53   0   0   0   127   351 5
Treve Terry P3   0   0   0   0   50   0   0   300   0   0   350 6
C Croeser P3   0   300   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   300 7
Murray Smithson P3   0   0   0   71   50   0   0   0   0   95   216 8
N Wong P3   50   0   0   0   50   0   0   0   50   50   200 9
T Emerson P3   50   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   71   0   171 10
W McNaught P3   71   0   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   0   121 11
K Ewing P3   0   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   0   0   50 12
W Thompson P3   0   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   0   0   50 13
Marcel Lagrand P3   0   0   50   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   50 14
R van Vlerken     0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
B Thompson     0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Treveor McCellan     0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
                                               

2018 Offshore Series Final Standings 

  Class Wgtn BOP Ham Mast Taupo Roto Mast Wgtn Total
John Belworthy P3 400 300 400 400 225 300   400 2425
Birmy Korving P2 225 0 127 169 400 169 300 169 1559
Brent Mills P3 0 400 300 0 50 400 400   1550
Leigh Marsden P2 50 50 169 95 169 50 50 71 704
Charl Croeser P3 0 71 0 0 300 127 169   667
Tony Christiansen P3 0 127 71 300 50 53     601
James Mills P3 0 95 53 0 50 95 225   518
Peter Collier P3 95 0 0 0 71 225 53 53 497
Pieter Lokum P1 95 0 0 0 50 0 127 225 497
Nigel Wong P3 53 0 0 0 50 0 71 300 474
Peter Anderson E 0 169 50 0 127 71     417
Trevor Emerson P3 300 0 0 0 95 0 50   445
Mark Graham P1 169 0 0 0 0 0 95 127 391
Graham Haines P2 0 225 0 0 53 0 50   328
Bob Gutsell P2 0 0 225 0 50 50     325
Keith Ewing P3 0 0 0 225 0 0     225
Murray Smithson P2 169 0 0 0 50 0     219
Darrell Hansen P2 50 0 0 0 50 0 50 50 200
Matt Bindon P1 0 0 95 0 50 50     195
Tony Rutledge C1 50 0 0 0 0 0   95 145
Wayne Thompson PX 0 0 0 127 0 0     127
Brad Thompson P3 0 0 0 71 50 0     121
Bruce Clarke P3 0 53 0 53 0 0     106
John Burke P3 0 50 50 0 0 0     100
Terry Riddiford P2 53 0 0 0 0 0     53
Gordon White B               50 50
Graham Aylwin P3 0 0 50 0 0 0     50
Wayne McNaught P3 50 0 0 0 0 0     50
Wayne Thompson P3 0 0 0 0 50 0     50
                     
                     

 

Overall Class Points                    
Name NZ # Class Wgtn BOP Ham Wair Taupo Rot Wair Wgtn Overall/Class
Gordon White 109 B                 0
                       
Tony Rutledge 43 C1                 0
                       
Peter Anderson 26 Elect                 0
                       
Pieter Lokum 83 P1 300       400   400 400 1500
Mark Graham 102 P1 400           300 300 1000
Matt Bindon 99 P1     400   300 0     700
Steve Trott 232 P1     300           300
                       
                       
Birmy Korving 286 P2 400   225 400 400 400 400 400 2625
Leigh Marsden 131 P2 169 300 300 300 300 300 225 300 2194
Graham Haines 1 P2   400     225   300   925
Bob Gutsell 197 P2     400   169 225     794
Darrell Hansen 31 P2 127       127   169 225 648
Murray Smithson 50 P2 300       95       395
Terry Riddiford 32 P2 225               225
                       
                       
John Belworthy 76 P3 400 300 400 400 300 300   400 2500
Brent Mills 98 P3   400 300   50 400 400   1550
Peter Collier 23 P3 225       169 225 127 225 971
Charl Croeser 11 P3   127     400 169 225   921
Tony Christiansen 106 P3   225 225 300 71 95     916
James Mills 242 P3   169 169   50 127 300   815
Nigel Wong 261 P3 169       95   169 300 733
Trevor Emerson 78 P3 300       225   95   620
Keith Ewing 27 P3       225         225
Bruce Clarke 12 P3   95   127         222
Brad Thompson 36 P3       169         169
John Burke 105 P3   71 95           166
Wayne McNaught 5 P3 127               127
Graham Aylwin 59 P3     127           127
Wayne Thompson 39 P3       0 127       127

 

2017 Offshore Series Final Standings

Name Wellington – Round 1 Tauranga – Rou

nd 2

Hamilton – Round 3 Masterton – Round 4 Taupo – Round 5 Rotorua – Round 6 Masterton – Round 8 Wellington – Round 9 Grand Total
Birmy Korving 95 400 225 225 400 225 225 169 1964
Peter Collier 71     127 300 400 400 400 1698
Leigh Marsden 40 300 400 71 30 300 95 23 1259
Trevor Emerson 400     400 71     71 942
Graham Aylwin   127 40 169 95 169 23   622
John Belworthy   225 95   7     225 552
Pieter Lokum 300       53     127 480
Matt Bindon     300   1 95     396
Murray Smithson 30       225 71   53 380
Nigel Wong       300 1     40 341
Grahame Haines             300   300
Tony Rutledge               300 300
Bob Gutsell     169   127       295
Terry Riddiford 169       23     95 286
John Burke   30 127     127     283
Malcolm Stewart   169 71   40       280
Darrell Hansen 225       3     30 258
Brent Mills 71     53 2   127   253
Bruce Clarke 17 53     169       239
Wayne Thompson         13   169   181
James Mills           127     53   180
Charl Crosser 169               169
Keith Ewing                        95     71   166
Steve Trott   71 71           142
Cody Aylwin     30 30 5 53     119
Matt Lee   95             95
Mark Graham       23 10     17 49
Tony Christiansen   40     4       44
Steve Knutson         2   40   42
Murry Smithson       40         40
Bradley Thompson             30   30
Marc Freeman 23               23
Wayne McNaught         17       17
Murray Gallen               13 13
Rudy van Vlerken         1       1
Class/Name Wellington – Round 1 Tauranga – Round 2 Hamilton – Round 3 Masterton – Round 4 Taupo – Round 5 Rotorua – Round 6 Masterton – Round 8 Wellington – Round 9 Grand Total
B                  
Tony Rutledge               400 400
C1                  
Steve Trott   300 400           700
Matt Lee   400             400
P2                  
Birmy Korving 225 400 300 400 400 300 400 400 2825
Leigh Marsden 169 300 400 300 169 400 300 169 2206
Darrell Hansen 400       95     225 720
Cody Aylwin     127 225 127 225     703
Murray Smithson         300     300 600
Bob Gutsell     225   225       450
John Burke   225 169           394
Terry Riddiford 300               300
Marc Freeman 127               127
Rudy van Vlerken         71       71
P3                  
Peter Collier 300     169 400 400 400 400 2069
Graham Aylwin   225 225 225 225 300 95   1295
Trevor Emerson 400     400 169     225 1194
John Belworthy   400 400   71     300 1171
Malcolm Stewart   300 300   127       727
Bruce Clarke 127 169     300       595
Brent Mills 225     95 40   225   585
Nigel Wong       300 30     169 499
Murray Smithson 169         169     338
Grahame Haines             300   300
James Mills           127     169   295
John Burke           225     225
Tony Christiansen   127     53       180
Bradley Thompson             127   127
Wayne McNaught         95       95
Murry Smithson       71         71
PX                  
Wayne Thompson         400   400   800
Keith Ewing                        400     300   700
Steve Knutson         300   225   525
Charl Crosser 400               400
Brian Hely   #N/A #N/A           #N/A
P1                  
Pieter Lokum 400       400     400 1200
Matt Bindon     400   169 400     969
Mark Graham       400 225     225 850
Terry Riddiford         300     300 600
Murray Gallen               169 169

2016 Offshore Series Final Standings

Name Wellington – Round 1 Masterton – Round 2 Tauranga – Round 3 Hamilton – Round 4 Taupo – Round 5 Rotorua – Round 6 Masterton – Round 8 Wellington – Round 9 Grand Total
Bruce Clarke 400 400 400 300 400 400 225 400 2925
Birmy Korving 30 300   127 1 300 300 300 1358
Leigh Marsden 23 71 127 225 71 95 127 225 963
Graham Aylwin   95 300 95 225 127 53 5 900
Peter Collier 225 225     23   71 71 615
Terry Riddiford 127 169   71 13   169 53 601
Trevor Emerson 7 127         400 17 551
Pieter Lokum 53       95   169 169 486
Malcolm Belworthy 300 13     10     95 417
Matt Bindon       400 13       413
Bob Gutsell 17     169 53 169     408
Nigel Wong 71 17     169   95 13 364
Tony Christiansen    5     40 225 40 30 340
Mathew McGovern   2 225 40   71     338
Ashley Adlington         300       300
Darrell Hansen 40       4   17 127 188
Brad Thompson 169 4     2       174
Peter Anderson     169           169
John Belworthy 2 53     95     7 158
Tony Christiansen (Hot Fuzz)     95 53         148
Murray Smithson   23     30   13 40 105
Brian Hely 10   71 17 2   5   105
Tony Rutledge 95 7             102
Brent Mills           53 30   83
Steve Trott     53 23         76
Mark Graham 3 40     2   7 10 62
John Burke     30 30         60
Keith Ewing 13 30     7   10   59
John Burke (2nd Boat)           40     40
Dean Harris     40           40
Wayne McNaught 4       1     23 28
Stephen Knutson             23 4 27
Andrew McGregor   10             10
Wayne Thompson 2 3     1       5
Brian Anderson 5               5
Trevor Emerson (Second Boat)         5       5
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
Class/Name Wellington – Round 1 Tauranga – Round 3 Hamilton – Round 4 Masterton – Round 2 Taupo – Round 5 Rotorua – Round 6 Masterton – Round 8 Wellington – Round 9 Grand Total
C1                  
Steve Trott   400 400           800
P2                  
Birmy Korving 300   300 400 225 400 400 400 2425
Bob Gutsell 225   400   400 300     1325
Darrell Hansen 400       300   300 300 1300
John Burke   300 225           525
Dean Harris   400             400
Terry Riddiford               225 225
Brian Anderson 169               169
P3                  
Bruce Clarke 400 400 400 400 400 400 300 400 3100
Graham Aylwin   300 300 169 300 225 127 30 1450
Peter Collier 225     300 71   169 225 990
Trevor Emerson 53     225     400 71 750
Malcolm Belworthy 300     40 53     300 693
Tony Christiansen        17 127 300 95 127 665
Nigel Wong 95     53 225   225 53 652
Mathew McGovern   225 169 7   169     570
Murray Smithson       71 95   40 169 375
John Belworthy 30     127 169     40 365
Tony Christiansen (Hot Fuzz)   127 225           352
Keith Ewing 71     95 40   30   236
Brad Thompson 169     13 23       204
Brent Mills           127 71   198
Peter Anderson   169             169
Wayne McNaught 40       17     95 152
Tony Rutledge 127     23         149
Stephen Knutson             53 23 76
Wayne Thompson 23     10 13       45
Trevor Emerson (Second Boat)         30       30
Andrew McGregor       30         30
PX                  
Brian Hely 400 400 400   400   #N/A   #N/A
P1                  
Leigh Marsden 225 400 300 300 225 400 225 400 2475
Terry Riddiford 400   225 400 169   400   1594
Pieter Lokum 300       300   400 300 1300
Mark Graham 169     225 95   169 225 882
Matt Bindon     400   169       569
Ashley Adlington         400       400
John Burke (2nd Boat)           300     300

 

 

2015  Offshore Series Final Standings

Name Wellington – Round 1 Hamilton – Round 3 Taupo – Round 4 Rotorua – Round 5 Wellington – Round 6 Grand Total
Bob Gutsell 95 225 300 225 225 1070
Leigh Marsden 225 95 95 95 300 810
Terry Riddiford 40 300 169   127 635
Tony Christiansen 127 400     95 621
Pieter Lokum 400   1   71 472
Mark Graham 71   225   169 465
Brian Hely 10 30 3 400   443
Bruce Clarke 17 71 1 300 40 429
Nigel Wong (P3)     400   10 410
John Belworthy (P3) 2       400 402
Trevor Emerson (Apache P3) 400         400
Peter Anderson 13 127 13 225   377
Matt Bindon   169 53 53   276
Steve Trott   53 71 127   251
Nigel Wong (P2) 169         169
Trevor Emerson (Chinese P3)     127     127
Birmy Korving (P2 Pacer) 71         71
Birmy Korving       71   71
Brad Thompson     30   30 60
Tony Rutledge 4       53 57
Murray Smithson     4 40 13 57
Darrell Hansen 30   2   17 49
Peter Collier 23   23     45
Dean Harris   40       40
Birmy Korving (P2 Cigarette)     40     40
Mathew McGovern   23       23
Trevor Emerson         23 23
Birmy Korving (B Class)   17       17
Wayne thompson     17     17
Wayne McNaught 3   5   7 15
Ashley Adlington     13     13
Rudy Van Vlerken 5       4 9
Trevor McClellan 7         7
Andrew McGregor     7     7
Malcolm Belworthy         5 5
Keith Ewing     2     2
John Belworthy (C2)     1     1
             
             
             
             
Sum of Class Points            
Name-Class Wellington – Round 1 Hamilton – Round 3 Taupo – Round 4 Rotorua – Round 5 Wellington – Round 6 Grand Total
B            
Birmy Korving (B Class)   400       400
C1            
Steve Trott   400 400 400   1200
C2            
John Belworthy (C2)     400     400
Malcolm Belworthy         400 400
P2            
Bob Gutsell 169 400 400 400 300 1669
Leigh Marsden 300 225 300 225 400 1450
Peter Anderson 30 300 169 400   899
Murray Smithson     127 127 169 422
Pieter Lokum 400         400
Darrell Hansen 53   95   225 373
Nigel Wong (P2) 225         225
Bruce Clarke 225         225
Birmy Korving (P2 Cigarette)     225     225
Dean Harris   169       169
Birmy Korving       169   169
Birmy Korving (P2 Pacer) 127         127
Rudy Van Vlerken         127 127
Terry Riddiford 71         71
Tony Rutledge 23         23
P3            
Tony Christiansen 300 400     225 925
Terry Riddiford   300 300   300 900
Bruce Clarke   225 30 400 127 782
John Belworthy (P3) 95       400 495
Nigel Wong (P3)     400   53 453
Trevor Emerson (Apache P3) 400         400
Brad Thompson     169   95 264
Trevor Emerson (Chinese P3)     225     225
Wayne McNaught 127   53   40 220
Tony Rutledge         169 169
Mathew McGovern   169       169
Trevor McClellan 169         169
Peter Collier 40   127     167
Wayne thompson     95     95
Andrew McGregor     71     71
Trevor Emerson         71 71
Keith Ewing     40     40
PX            
Brian Hely 400 400 400 400   1600
P1            
Matt Bindon   400 300 400   1100
Mark Graham 127   400   400 927
Pieter Lokum     169   300 469
Rudy Van Vlerken 400         400
Ashley Adlington     225     225

 

 

Offshore Series Final Standings 2014

  Wellington – Round 1 Hamilton – Round 2 Picton – Round 3 Taupo – Round 4 Rotorua – Round 5 Wellington – Round 7 Grand Total
Bob Gutsell   400   400 400   1200
Tony Christiansen 71 127   300 225 400 1123
Leigh Marsden 300 300   3 95 400 1098
Terry Riddiford 95 225 400 71 71 53 916
Matt Gay 225   300       525
Leon Jacobs   53   10 400   463
Brendon Kirk 400           400
Peter Collier 127     127   95 348
Pieter Lokum 169     95   71 335
Bruce Clarke 40 17 53   40 127 277
Wayne McNaught 53     53   169 276
Darrell Hansen 2     225   17 244
Trevor Emerson 2         225 227
Glen Vallender     225       225
Matt Bindon (C1)         225   225
Brian Hely   30   13 169   211
Nigel Wong       169   30 199
Matt McGovern 7 169   23     198
Ian Jacobs   40   7 127   174
Malc Jamieson     169       169
Gavin Jamieson     127       127
Birmy Korving 13     30 53   96
Jayden Jamieson     95       95
Kerry O’Reilly   95         95
Charlie Russal     71       71
Matt Bindon   71         71
Malcolm Belworthy 23     4   40 67
Steve Trott   23   40     63
John Belworthy 5     17   23 45
Tony Rutledge 30           30
Ray Ticehurst 17           17
Murray Smithson       5   10 15
Mike Rockliffe   13         13
Morgan Plummer           13 13
Jeremy White 10           10
Wayne Mowbray 4           4
Keith Ewing 3           3
Trevor McLellan       2     2
               
               
               
               
Sum of Class Points Wellington – Round 1 Hamilton – Round 2 Picton – Round 3 Taupo – Round 4 Rotorua – Round 5 Wellington – Round 7 Grand Total
A              
Charlie Russal     400       400
B              
Kerry O’Reilly   400         400
Birmy Korving 400           400
C1              
Matt McGovern 300 400   225     925
Leon Jacobs   300   169 400   869
Wayne McNaught 400     400     800
Ian Jacobs   225   127 225   577
Steve Trott   169   300     469
Matt Bindon (C1)         300   300
C2              
Peter Collier 400     400   400 1200
Malcolm Belworthy 300     300   300 900
P2              
Leigh Marsden 300 300   53 300 400 1353
Terry Riddiford 127 225 400 127 225 169 1273
Bob Gutsell   400   400 400   1200
Pieter Lokum 169     169   225 563
Matt Gay 225   300       525
Darrell Hansen 30     300   95 425
Brendon Kirk 400           400
Nigel Wong       225   127 352
Bruce Clarke           300 300
Birmy Korving       95 169   264
Gavin Jamieson     225       225
Matt Bindon   169         169
Murray Smithson       71   71 142
Brian Hely   127         127
Tony Rutledge 95           95
Mike Rockliffe   95         95
Jeremy White 71           71
Wayne Mowbray 53           53
Trevor Emerson 40           40
P3              
Tony Christiansen 400 400   400 400 400 2000
Bruce Clarke 300 300 169   300   1069
John Belworthy 169     300   169 638
Glen Vallender     400       400
Trevor Emerson           300 300
Malc Jamieson     300       300
Wayne McNaught           225 225
Trevor McLellan       225     225
Ray Ticehurst 225           225
Jayden Jamieson     225       225
Keith Ewing 127           127
PX              
Brian Hely       400 400   800
Morgan Plummer           400 400

 

Login

Latest forum posts

Upcoming events

  • December 21, 2019Send out Nationals entry form if being held.
AEC v1.0.4